School Management Team

Staff , CLAASSEN , W_ Export Port(1) Wilma Claassen
(Principal)
Staff , LUBBE , A_ Export Port(1) Anton Lubbe
(Vice-Principal)
Staff , VAN DER MERWE , E_ Export Port(1) Eloise van der Mrwe
(Head of Department: Foundation Phase)
Staff , VAN DER WALT , A_ Export Port(1)
Nicolene Wessels
(Acting Foundation Phase)
Staff , NELL , S_ Export Port(1) Sanette Nell
(Head of Department: Mathematics)
Staff , KRUGER , M_ Export Port(1) Marlize Kruger
(Head of Department: Science and Technology)
Staff , MARRYATT , C_ Export Port(1) Christine de Villiers
(Head of Department: Languages)
 

Admin Staff

Staff , REYNECKE , R_ Export Port(1) Reyna de Jager

(Finances)

Suretta Goncalves (Finances)
Staff , FABER , G_ Export Port(1) Gerda Faber

(Gr R secretary and admin)

Staff , SWANEPOEL , I_ Export Port(1) Ingrid Swanepoel

(Admin)

Staff , MCCRIMMON , M_ Export Port(1) Micala McCrimmon

(Staff resources and Principal PA)

Staff , NIENABER , C_ Export Port(1) Carin Nienaber

(Admin)

Staff , SCHEEPERS , L_ Export Port(1) Linda Scheepers

(Admin)

Gr. R

Elishia Maartens

Staff , WASSERMAN , B_ Export Port(1) Bernadette Wasserman
Staff , CARELSE , L_ Export Port(1) Jana Ferreira
Staff , POTGIETER , S_ Export Port(1) Sunette Potgieter
Staff , MAARTENS , E_ Export Port(1) Elishia Maartens

Staff , Snyman , D_ Export Port(1)

Gr. 1

Staff , STEENKAMP , M_ Export Port(1) Mariska Steenkamp
Staff , RABIE , N_ Export Port(1) Nadia Rabie
Staff , JUBBER , N_ Export Port(1) Nadine Jubber
Zanelle van Rooyen
Nicolene Wessels

(Graadvoog)

 

Gr. 2

Staff , VAN DER MERWE , A_ Export Port(1) Alicia van der Merwe
Staff , STEYN , L_ Export Port(1) Letitia Steyn
Staff , MALONEY , A_ Export Port(1) Ayanda Maloney
Ghite van der Hoven

(Graadvoog)

Staff , VIVIERS , E_ Export Port(1) Eloise Viviers

Gr. 3

Staff , VAN DER MERWE , E_ Export Port(1) Eloise van der Merwe
Staff , JOYNER , I_ Export Port(1) Ilze Joyner

(Graadvoog)

Staff , VAN DER WALT , A_ Export Port(1) Annette v.d Walt
Staff , SCHILLING , F_ Export Port(1) France Schilling
Staff , FERREIRA , J_ Export Port(1) Jana Ferreira              

Gr. 4

Staff , KRITZINGER , B_ Export Port(1) Bianca Kritzinger
Staff , DE BEER , C_ Export Port(1) Carine-Mari Steyn
Staff , KRÜGER , J_ Export Port(1) Jana Kruger
Staff , OOSTHUIZEN , L_ Export Port(1) Leandra Oosthuizen

(Graadvoog)

Staff , DE KLERK , R_ Export Port(1) Riana de Klerk

Gr. 5

Staff , LÜES , V_ Export Port(1) Vanessa Lues (Guardian)
Staff , WIESE , T_ Export Port(1) TJ Wiese
Staff , STRYDOM , E_ Export Port(1) Elzmarie Strydom
Staff , TALJAARD , L_ Export Port(1) Liezl Taljaard
Staff , KRUGER , J_ Export Port(1) Ju-Marie Kruger

Gr. 6

Staff , MARRYATT , C_ Export Port(1) Christine de Villiers 

(Graadvoog)

Staff , VENTER , J_ Export Port(1) Jacolize Venter
Staff , SMITH , B_ Export Port(1) Ben Smith
Staff , HENDERSON , E_ Export Port(1) Estelle Henderson
Staff , BASSON , A_ Export Port(1) Anell Basson

Gr. 7

Staff , NELL , S_ Export Port(1) Sannette Nell

(Graadvoog)

Staff , JOSHUA , E_ Export Port(1) Elizabeth Joshua
Rozanne Pipes
Staff , KERSWILL , G_ Export Port(1) Genevieve Kerswell
Staff , KRUGER , M_ Export Port(1) Marlize Kruger         
Sport
Staff , STEINBERG , D_ Export Port(1) Donovan Steinberg

(Sport Co-ordinator)

Staff , GRIFFITHS , M_ Export Port(1) Melcolm Griffiths

(KDA Boys)

Staff , VAN ZYL , A_ Export Port(1) Amelia van Zyl 

(KDA Girls)

Other

Staff , VOSLOO , C_ Export Port(1) Christell Vosloo

(Media)

Staff , CORNELIUS , A_ Export Port(1) Antoinette Cornelius

(Music)

Staff , ENGELBRECHT , A_ Export Port(1) Azette Engelbrecht

(Learner supporter/coordinator)

Grounds
Colonel Willem de Vos (Terrain Manager)
Kobus Henn (General maintenance)